View Price/Stock

MM /" x x

6MM 1/4" x 6 x 6 Baltic Birch Plywood – B/BB Grade (Package of 6) Perfect for Arts and Crafts, School Projects and DIY Projects, Drawing, Painting, Wood Engraving, Wood Burning and Laser Projects

Woody

SHORT DESCRIPTION:

6MM 1/4" x 6 x 6 Baltic Birch Plywood – B/BB Grade (Package of 6) Perfect for Arts and Crafts, School Projects and DIY Projects, Drawing, Painting, Wood Engraving, Wood Burning and Laser Projects Brand: Anderson PlywoodFeatures: 6MM 1/4" x 6 x 6 Baltic Birch Plywood - B/BB Grade (Package of 6)

View Price/Stock

View Similar/Related



Have a Question?

Be the first to ask a question about this.

Ask a Question


Brand: Anderson Plywood

Features:

  • 6MM 1/4" x 6 x 6 Baltic Birch Plywood - B/BB Grade (Package of 6)
  • Material : Baltic Birch Plywood - B/BB Grade.
  • Heavy-Duty : The thick layers of this Baltic Birch Plywood are intended to easily cut through saws and laser cutters, making it the ideal plywood for any production woodwork.
  • Uses : Perfect for Arts and Crafts, School Projects and DIY Projects, Drawing, Painting, Wood Engraving, Wood Burning, Laser Projects, and Cabinetmaking.
  • Appearance : Valued for its appealing light color, Baltic Birch plywood features a uniform grain, smooth texture and outstanding durability.

Publisher: Anderson Plywood

Details:

Valued for its appealing light color, Baltic birch plywood features a uniform grain, smooth texture and outstanding durability.

Botanical Name: Betula spp.
Common Names: Baltic birch, Russian birch
Sources: The Baltic birch tree originates in the Baltic States - Estonia, Latvia and Lithuania. Baltic birch plywood is primarily produced in Finland and Russia.
Appearance: Valued for its appealing light color, Baltic birch plywood features a uniform grain, smooth texture and outstanding durability.
Physical Properties: Baltic birch varies in thickness and contains an odd number of plies. The two outer plies, which comprise the front and back, show vertical wood grain that runs lengthwise throughout the sheets. Inner plies have alternating horizontal or vertical grain, which provides increased strength and resistance to warping or moisture damage.
Working Properties: While most plywood tends to be painted, Baltic birch is attractive enough to stand alone with light sanding, varnishing or staining.
Uses: Because of its pleasing appearance, it is a wood typically used for cabinetry and other furniture. Baltic birch is suitable for a variety of projects, from cabinetmaking to building construction.

Please measure each piece carefully before starting any project.

UPC: 856427008194

EAN: 0856427008194

Package Dimensions: 13.5 x 12.8 x 1.2 inches

Note: All images/content(except the photos I took myself with the dolls) posted here are owned and provided by Amazon's Affiliate Program, Commision Junction, Awin, Etsy and Google Adsense. For more info visit affiliate-program.amazon.com and Google.com/adsense. For copyright/removal claims message legal@amazon.com and legal@google.com directly. Every brand posted here has been posted Using Amazon's Affilaite program. If your copyrighted image has been added to our catalog without your consent, please complete the form on this link. https://www.amazon.com/report/infringement .